Custom Classic results

31st annual Custom Classic softball tournament

Friday-Sunday

Guy Leader Softball Complex

Double-elimination

Men’s

Class C

Team W-L
FTP/D2E Sports 4-0

The Gentlemen/El Grande Softball 3-2

Cheba Hut/Miken 3-2

WTX-Fury 3-2

Dirty South 2-2

Drama/FTP Empire 1-2

No Skilz 1-2

Throwbacks Sports Bar 1-2

Get Smoked 0-2

Evolution 0-2

Championship Game

FTP/D2E Sports 21, The Gentlemen/El Grande Softball 6

Tournament MVP — Sam Galindo, FTP/D2E Sports

Offensive Tournament MVP — Joe Bitolas, FTP/D2E Sports

Defensive Tournament MVP — Omar Olivas, The Gentlemen/El Grande Softball

Class D

Team W-L

Undertakers 5-1

FTG/Mo Mobbin 5-2

Oklahoma 45s 5-2

Omr 4-2

Coldbille Nation/Swing away 2-2

Gi’s Knights/Swingway 2-2

DL Pipe and Supply 2-2

Malcriados 2-2

BTL 1-2

Wtbb/Alliedoilfied.com 1-2

Who’s Next 1-2

Psyco Softball 1-2

Amarillo Outlaws 0-2

Blue Thunder 0-2

Ballz Deep 0-2

Road Dawgz 0-2

Championship game
Undertakers 12, FTG/Mo Mobbin 2

Tournament MVP — Bruce Lamb, Undertakers

Offensive Tournament MVP — Raul Sena, FTG/Mo Mobbin

Defensive Tournament MVP — Chuck Sotelo, Undertakers

Class E

(Top 10 teams)

Team W-L

DC/Debo Gear Softball 10-1

Oklahoma Aftermath 6-2

Mayhem 4-2

Super’s Autos 7-2

Hostility 4-2

DOOD 4-2

Purple Haze 4-2

Perros 3-2

Destruction Softball 3-2

Clovis Snipers 3-2

Championship game

DC/Debo Gear Softball 17, Oklahoma Aftermath 8

Tournament MVP — Seth Bailey, DC/Debo Gear Softball

Offensive Tournament MVP — Trevor Cherry, Oklahoma Aftermath

Defensive Tournament — Trevor Cherry, Oklahoma Aftermath

Women’s

Class C

Team W-L

Team Texas Blast 8-1

Lady Blue Thunder 4-2

Dream Team 3-2

Dangerous Divas 3-2

Ball Bashers 3-2

Majestic Elite 2-2

Lady Outlaws 2-2

New Crew 2-2

Pitch Please 1-2

Red Raider Moving 1-2

Eddie’s Barbecue 1-2

Vipers 1-2

Down & Dirty 0-2

Get Smoked Too 0-2

Envida Softball 0-2

NS Softball 0-2

Championship game

Texas Team Blast 8, Lady Blue Thunder 4

Tournament MVP — Valan Sisneros, Texas Team Blast

Offensive Tournament MVP — Kathy Cabezuela, Texas Team Blast

Defensive MVP — Linda LeClear, Lady Blue Thunder

Class D

Team W-L

Funsized 5-0

Team Blast 4-2

Rukus 4-2

Outta Control 3-2

Lady Members 2-2

Scorpions 1-2

Lady Ballers 2-2

Second Chance 1-2

Ultimate Angels 1-2

Cleats & Cleavage 1-2

Scrubs 0-2

Tejano Rose/Battitude 0-2

Venom 0-2

Championship game

Funsized 8, Team Blast 4

Tournament MVP — Mireya Ruvalcaba, Funsized

Offensive Tournament MVP — Valerie Olivas, Team Blast

Defensive Tournament MVP — Celerte Chavez, Funsixed