2007 Curry County Fair results part 1

4-H Home Economics and General Project Division
Photo with good composition
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
2. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck

Trick Photo
Senior
2. Thomas, Kylynn

Photo with subject taken three different angles
Novice
1. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Manually cropped and uncropped photo
Senior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Digitally cropped and uncropped photo
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Flash Photo
Novice
1. Kortney Bone

Black and White Photo
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
2. Katelyn Ruebush

Vegetable Basket
1. Fullerton, Cody

Sewing Took Kit
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Simple Gathered Skirt
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Sarah Turnbow

Quick and Easy Tote Bag
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Sarah Turnbow

Other Beginning Sewing Items
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Sarah Turnbow

Exciting Pants or Shorts
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen

Vest and Skirt/Pants
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck

Embellished Shirt, Denim, Sweatshirt or T-shirt
Senior
1. Chelsea Hinrichs

Embellished Pants
Senior
1. Chelsea Hinrichs
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Accessories
Senior
1. Chelsea Hinrichs

Pants with Blouse, Vest or Jacket
Senior
2. Hinds, Rebecka
2. Holt, Rebecca

Poster with Nutritious Snacks
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Three Biscuits
Novice
2. Sarah Turnbow

Three Plain Muffins
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
Senior
2. Amber Harrell

Three Chocolate Chip Cookies
Novice
1. Halee Prather
2. Sarah Turnbow
3. Kayleigh Furry
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
2. Amber Harrell
2. Mckall Seally

Three Sugar Cookies
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
2. Halee Prather

Banana Nut Bread
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas

Quick Coffe Cake
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen

Brown Sugar Nug Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas

Jam Thumbprint Cookies
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas

Plain Brownies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Cornbread
Novice
1. Lynnae LLen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas

Fruit Pie
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas

Turnovers or Empanadas
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Alixsandra Nicholas

Jar of Pickles
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Mackenzee Starbuck
Senior
1. Molly Rush
2. Skylar Starbuck
3. Mikayla Cherry

Jar of Jelly
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck
2. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Skylar Starbuck
2. Mikayla Cherry
3. Molly Rush

Jar of Jam
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Mackenzee Starbuck
Senior
1. Mikayla Cherry
2. Skylar Starbuck
3. Molly Rush

Poster Showing Toy Safety
1. Alixsandra Nicholas

2 Animals
1. Alixsandra Nicholas

2 Welding
1. Kirk Manasco
1. Caiden Thomas
2. Josh Campos

Leadership Poster Display
1. Kylynn Thomas

Poster Display/Other
Senior
2. Katelyn Ruebush

Wood Science Exhibit
Senior
1. Kyle Miller

Painted T-Shirt
1. Alixsandra Nichols

4-H Box
1. Alixsandra Nicholas

Leadership I Poster
1. Kylynn Thomas

4-H Open Classes
4-H Open Class Leathercraft
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel

4-H Open Class Leathercraft-Belt
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel

4-H Open Class Braiding/Other
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel

4-H Open Class Photography/Good Composition
Novice
1. Bone, Kortney
2. McDaniel, Rebecca
Junior
1. Thomas, Kylynn
2. Starbuck, Mackenzee
Senior
1. Harrison, Holly

4-H Open Class Photography/Available Light
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
2. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1.Holly Harrison

4-H Open Class Photography/Good Composition
Junior
2. Mackenzee Starbuck

4-H Open Class Photography/One Flash Picture
Novice
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Christi Allen

4-H Open Class Photography/Three Picture View of Same Object
Novice
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Mackenzee Starbuck

4-H Open Class Photography/Close-Up
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Danielle Bennett
3. Kortney Bone
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Savanna Bunch
Senior
1. Christi Allen

4-H Open Class Photography/One Portrait
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Christi Allen

4-H Open Class Photography/Three Action Photos
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas

4-H Open Class Photography/Other
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
2. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Christi Allen

Machine Quilted Item
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen

Any Other Item
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas

Any Other Garmet or Accessory
Junior
1. Kylynn

Three Biscuits
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Rebecca McDaniel
3. Sarah Turnbow

Three Muffins
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow

Any Other Quick Bread
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior

1. Savanna Bunch

Any Other Yeast Bread
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel

Three Drop Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Kayleigh Furry
3. Halee Prather
4. Sarah Turnbow
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch
2. Rae Lynn Prather
3. McKall Sealy
4. Kylynn Thomas

Rolled Cookies
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
2. Lynnae Allen

Three Bar Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Any Other Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch
2. Rae Lynn Prather
3. McKall Sealy
4. Kylynn Thomas

Pumpkin Muffins
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch

Any Other Cake
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen

Three Decorated Cookies
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Kortney Bone
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. McKall Sealy
3. Mackenzee Starbuck
4. Mandy Rush
Senior
1. Molly Rush
2. Skylar Starbuck
3. April Spencer

Three Cup Cakes
Junior
1. Mandy Rush
2. McKall Sealy
Senior
1. Molly Rush
2. Skylar Starbuck

Any Other Decorating Techniques
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
2. Amber Harrell

Vegetable Canning
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen

Jelly Canning
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Jam Canning
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Cherry Mikayla

Pickle Canning
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas

Any Othe Canning
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Three or More Varieties of Annual Flowers
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen

Three or More Varieties of Perennial Flowers
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen

Mixed Sample of Annual-Perennial Flowers
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen

Three or More Varieties of Vegetables
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen

Pencil Drawing
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Amber Harrell

Water Color
Novice
2. Rebecca McDaniel

Decorative Wood Item
Senior
1. Kyle Miller

Jewelry
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Craft Kit Item
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel

Any Other Arts and Crafts
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Amber Harrell

Wall Hanging
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Pillows
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas

Any Other Interior Design Item
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Randy Miller

Open Record Book

First Year Member
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Third Year Member
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck
Fourth Year Member
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Kyle Miller
Fifth Year Member
Senior
1. Randy Miller
Senior Record Book
Senior
1. Skylar Starbuck

Department H Photography
Black and White Prints-Amateur Division

Formal Portrait of Bride, Groom or Both
1. HJ Wallin
2. Kim Huysman

Formal Portrait of Studio Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Jennifer Blackburn
3. Kim Huysman

Informal Portrait
1. Stephanie Crowder
2. Kim Huysman
3. Jennifer Blackburn

Landscape Photo
1. Martha Hardwick
2. Randy Holland
3. Stephanie Crowder

Seascape Photo
1. Kim Huysman

Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Stephanie Crowder

Sports with People and Animals Photo
1. Jamie McBride

Sports with People vs. Machines Photo
1. Randy Holland

Buildings Photo
1. HJ Wallin

Abstract Photo
1. Stephanie Crowder
2. Amber Wyman

Animal Portraits
1. Kassi Huysman
2. Katelyn Ruebush

Nature Photo
1. HJ Wallin
2. Jamie McBride
3. Amber Wyman

Humorous Photo
1. Kassi Huysman

Various Prints
1. Stephanie Crowder
2. Margie Villabobos
3. Jennifer Blackburn

Color Prints

Formal Portrait of Bride, Groom or Both
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Helen Martinez

Formal Portrait of Studio Photo
1. Jena Rush
2. H.J. Wallin
3. Margie Villabobos

Informal Portrait
1. Amanda Chastain
2. Kim Huysman
3. Jessica Edwards

Landscape Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Douglas Atwood
3. Vivian Lake

Seascape Photo
1. Vivian Lake
2. Richard Lake
3. Margie Villalobos

Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Kim Huysman
2. Randy Holland
3. Oneda Dotson

Sports People vs. People Photo
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Richard Lake

Sports- People vs. Machines Photo
1. Shelly Bridges

Buildings Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Richard Lake

Abstract Photo
1. Randy Holland

Animal Photo
1. Richard Lake
2. Amber Wyman
3. Emily Fury

Nature Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. HJ Wallin
3. Patti Dobson

Humourous Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Helen Martinez

Various Prints
1. Marjorie Hine
2. Kim Huysman
3. Richard Lake

Digital Prints

Formal Portrait of Bride, Groom or Both
1. HJ Wallin
2. Christi Allen

Formal Portrait Studio Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Jena Rush
3. Jennifer Blackburn

Informal Portrait
1. Jessica Edwards
2. Randy Holland
3. Jennifer Blackburn

Landscape Photo
1. Jeanette Everett
2. Marilisa Porter
3. Kim Huysman

Seascape Photo
1. HJ Wallin
2. Kevin Harlowe

Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Christi Allen
3. Mitchell Harrison

Sports-People vs. People Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Douglas Atwood
3. Emily Fury

Sports-People and Animals
1. Brittany Brown
2. Emily Fury

Sports-People and Machines
1. Jeanette Everett
2. Amber Wyman

Buildings Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Margie Villalobos
3. Jeanette Everett

Abstract Photo
1. Erlynn L. Thomas
2. Jeanette Everett
3. Christi Allen

Animal Photo
1. HJ Wallin
2. Rebecca Holt
3. Jeanette Everett

Nature Photo
1. Jennifer Berry
2. Randy Holland
3. Lorrie Cordova

Humorous Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. HJ Wallin
3. Connie Sain

Various Prints
1. Jeanette Everett
2. Randy Holland
3. Christi Allen

Black and White Prints Junior Division

Formal Portrait of Studio Photo
1. Caitlen Beltran

Color Prints Junior Division

Informal Portrait
1. McKall Sealey
2. Caitlen Beltran
3. Joy Richard

Landscape Photo
1. Quade Fury
2. Joy Richard

Buildings Photo
1. Savanna Bunch

Abstract Photo
1. Savanna Bunch

Animal Photo
1. Isaac Bailey
2. Trevor Bridges
3. Niki Wallen

Nature Photo
1. Joy Richard
2. Savanna Bunch

Humorous Photo
1. James Muir
2. Joy Richard

Digital Prints Junior Division

Formal Portrait Studio Photo
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. James Muir

Informal Portrait
1. McKall Sealey
2. Rebecca McDaniel
3. Maddie Sealey

Landscape Photo
1. Quade Fury
2. Kayleigh Furry
3. Rebecca McDaniel

Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Mikayla Cherry
2. Rebecca McDaniel

Buildings Photo
1. Kayleigh Furry

Abstract Photo
1. Mikayla Cherry
2. Shay Lea
3. Quade Fury

Animal Photo
1. Quade Fury
2. Kayleigh Furry
3. Rebecca McDaniel

Nature Photo
1. Kayleigh Furry
2. Shay Lea
3. Mikayla Cherry

Various Prints
1. Quade Fury
2. Kayleigh Fury
3. Rebecca

Department 1 Baked Products
Three Biscuits
1. Becky Turnbow
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Jo Priest

3 Plain Muffins
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Becky Turnbow

Three Corn Muffins
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Vicky Smith
3. Cindy Boney

Corn Bread
1. Vicky Smith
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Wanda Dunn

Mexican Cornbread
1. Tina Cole
2. Oneda Dotson

Gingerbread
1. Kathy Travis

Banana Nut Bread
1. Barbra Hall
2. Carrie Phipps
3. Lea Anne Johnson

Flour Tortillas
2. Vicky Smith

Any Other Quick Bread
1. Toy Jones
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
3. Lea Anne Johnson

White Bread Loaf
1, Vicky Smith

Cinnamon Rolls
2. Jo Priest

Coffee Cakes
2. Toy Jones

Any Other Yeast Breads
2. Carrie Phipps

Angel Food Cake
1. Irene Willis
2. LaShawna Young

Pound Cake
1. Irene Willis

Cup Cakes
1. Toy Jones
2. Vicky Smith

Chocolate Layer Cake
1. Odie Tillman

Fancy Wdding Cake
2. Amy Armenta

Cherry Pie
1. Oneda Dotson

Fruit Pie
1. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Pie
2. Oneda Dotson

Chocolate Chip Cookies
1. Vicky Smith
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Vivian Lake

Oatmeal Cookies
1. Vicky Smith
2. Vivian Lake
3. Lee Ellen Phipps

Peanut Butter Cookies
1. Vivian Lake
2. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Cookies
1. Floyd Workheiser
2. Vivian Lake
3. Zandy Bunch

Sugar Cookies
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Becky Turnbow

Coconut Cookies
3. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Rolled Cookies
2. Oneda Dotson

Brownies
1. Cindy Boney
2. Vicky Smith
3. Oneda Dotson

Caramel Nut Bars
1. Helen Kelley

Coconut Bars
1. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Bars
1. Vivian Lake
2. Cindy Boney
3. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Candy
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Susan Pippin

Junior Division

Biscuits
2. Sarah Turnbow
3. Lynnae Allen

Muffins
1. Sarah Turnbow

Corn Muffins
2. Amber Harrell

Cornbread
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
3. Sarah Elswick

Sopapillas
1. Danika Nelson

Pound Cake
2. Shay Lee Sours

Any Other Cakes
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Sarah Elswick

Tube Decorated Cake
1. Maddie Sealey
3. Leah Starbuck
3. Sage Starbuck

Cupcakes
1. Amber Harrell
2. Leah Starbuck
3. Maddie Sealey

Any Other Cakes
1. Kylynn Thomas
3. Leah Starbuck

Chocolate Chip Cookies
1. Amanda
2. McKall Sealey
3. Maddie Sealey

Oatmeal Cookies
1. Amber Harrell
2. Keila Jennings
3. McKall Sealey

Coconut Cookies
2. Caitlin Beltran

Gumdrop/M&M Cookies
3. Danika Nelson

Peanut Butter Cookies
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Trevor Bridges
3. Anna Elswick

Unbaked Drop Cookies
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Danika Nelson

Any Other Drop Cookies
1. Amanda Fly
2. Rae Lynn Prather
3. Lynnae Allen

Sugar Cookies
1. Marselo Roy
2. Sarah Turnbow
3. Jessica Cary

Pecan Cookies
2. Lynnae Allen

Brownies
1. Keila Jennings
2. Hannon Hughes
3. Kaci Tibbs

Snickerdoodles
1. Keila Jennings
2. Trevor Bridges

Pecan Cookies
1. Amanda Fly

Any Other Shaped Cookies
1. Jada Smith

Department J Food Preservation
Canned Shelled Black-Eyed Peas
2. Lee Ellen Phipps

Canned Green Beans Economy Pack
1. Linda Roberts
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
3. Mary Williams

Canned Green Beans Fancy Pack
1. Lynn Culberth
2. Stephenie Brooks

Canned Pinto Beans Snapped
1. Lee Ellen Phipps

Canned Potatoes
2. Peggy Lynch

Canned/Other
3. Linda Roberts

Canned Pears
1. Peggy Lynch

Canned Tomatoes Stewed
1. Tina Ward

Canned Tomatoes Whole
1. Tina Cole
2. Linda Roberts
3. Peggy Lynch

Canned Fruit Syrup
1. Oneda Dotson

Canned/Other Fruit
1. Tina Ward

Canned Bread and Butter Pickles
1. Kay Berry

Canned Dill, Cucumber
1. Kay Berry

Canned Mixed Pickles
1. Jena Rush
2. Jacqueline

Canned Pickled Beets
1. Oneda Dotson

Canned Pickled Okra
1. Jennifer Blackburn
2. Jena Rush

Canned Pickled Peppers
1. Jacqueline Davis
2. Tina Ward
3. Peggy Lynch

Canned Pickled Squash
2. Peggy Lynch

Canned Sweet Cucumber
1. Karen Craig
2. Oneda Dotson

Canned Chow-Chow or Picalilli
1. Tina Ward

Canned Picante Sauce
1. Tina Ward
2. Carrie Phipps
3. Jacqueline Davis

Canned/Other Sauce
2. Oneda Dotson

Apricot Preserves
1. Jerry Peace

Berry Jam
1. Linda Roberts

Plum Jam
1. Oneda Dotson

Strawberry Jam
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Jennifer Blackburn

Any Other Jam or Butter
1. Linda Roberts
2. Oneda Dotson

Cherry Jelly
1. Jacqueline Davis

Grape Jelly
1. Jena Rush
2. Jennifer Blackburn
3. Lynn Culberth

Plum Jelly
1. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Jelly
1. Peggy Lynch
2. Carman Richard

Dried Foods Adult Division
Black Eyed Peas
1. Wanda Dunn

Carrots
1. Wanda Dunn

Chilies
2. Wanda Dunn

Corn
2. Wanda Dunn

Okra
1. Wanda Dunn
Onions
2. Wanda Dunn

Potatoes
3. Wanda Dunn

Soup Mix
1. Wanda Dunn

Apples
1. Wanda Dunn

Apricot
3. Wanda Dunn

Banana
3. Wanda Dunn

Grapes
1. Wanda Dunn

Peaches
2. Wanda Dunn

Pears
3. Wanda Dunn

Strawberry
2. Wanda Dunn

Tomatoes
1. Wanda Dunn

Any Other Dried Fruits
1. Wanda Dunn

Basil
1. Carrie Phipps

Chives
1. Carrie Phipps
2. Lee Ellen

Mint
1. Lee Ellen Phipps
2. Carrie Phipps

Rosemary
1. Lee Ellen Phipps
2. Carrie Phipps

Sage
1. Carrie Phipps

Any Other Herbs
1. Carrie Phipps

Dried Foods Junior Division
Black Eyed Peas Shelled
1. Lynnae Allen

Corn
2. Lynnae Allen

Green Beans
1. Lynnae Allen

Sweet Cucumber
1. Lynnae Allen

Apricot
2. Donavan Johnson

Strawberry Jam
3. Mikayla Cherry

Any Other Jams and Butters
1. Kylynn Thomas

Apple Jelly
2. Molly Rush

Grape Jelly
3. Dyllanger Johnson

Any Other Jelly
1. Kylynn Thomas

Any Other Dried Vegetables
1. Wanda Dunn

Department K Adult Crafts-Adult Division
Tailored Pillows
1. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Pillows
2. Oneda Dotson

Wood Carvings
1. Clyde Davis
2. Philip Mudgett
3. Matthew Hanks

Wood Animals
1. Matthew Hanks

Wood Autos and Trucks
1. Bill H. Bollinger
2. Thomas Wayland
3. Ricke Richards

Any Other Woodcraft
1. Douglas Atwood
2. Sara Hanks

Moccasins
1. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Ceramic Glazes
1. Richard Cullen

Vases
1. Marilisa Porter

Figurines
1. Marilisa Porter
2. Janet Behr

Prefabricated Pictures
1. Shelly Bridges
2. Jo Priest

Any Other Pictures
1. Belvina Gutierrez
2. Sabrina Farmer

Any Other Collections
1. Barbara Williams

Tole Painting-Pictures
1. Sheryl Abdill

Tole Painting-Wall Hangings
1. Glenda Cox

Tole Painting- Coordinated Groupings
1. Sheryl Abdill

Tole Painting-Paper Mache’
1. Sheryl Abdill

Necklaces
1. Agnes Brown
2. Eldina Collins
3. Carman Richard

Earrings
1. Eldina Collins
3. Jo Priest

Any Other Jewelry
1. Eldina Collins
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
3. Cindy Boney

Flower Silk Arrangement
2. Jo Priest

Any Other Flowers
1. Carrie Phipps

Painted Gourd
1. Sheryl Abdill

Stuffed Toy Dog
2. Oneda Dotson

Stuffed Toy Rabbit
1. Oneda Dotson

Stuffed Toy Sheep
3. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Stuffed Toy
2. Oneda Dotson

Christmas Tree Ornaments
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Sheryl Abdill

Christmas Wall Hangings
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Jo Priest

Christmas Door Decorations
2. Sheryl Abdill

Any Other Christmas Decor
1. Melia Kwasigroch
3. Oneda Dotson

Easter Decor
1. Diana Rettig
2. Sheryl Abdill
3. Oneda Dotson

4th of July Decor
1. Chickie Henderlite
2. Sheryl Abdill

Thanksgiving Decor
1. Cindy Boney

Straw Wreath
3. Carman Richard

Grapevie Wreath
2. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Wreath
Dotson, Oneda

Picture Nail Art and Metals
1. Glenda Cox

Any Other Nail Art and Metals
2. Carrie Phipps

Christmas Misc.
1. Melia Kwasigroch

Any Other Misc.
1. Marilisa Porter
2. Diana Rettig
3. Jo Priest

Wood Dolls
3. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Dolls
1. Jo Priest

Rock Art
1. Viola Villanueva

Slab Pottery
1. Richard Cullen

Any Other Beadwork
1. Bonnye Black
2. Agnes Brown
3. Melia Kwasigroch

Straw Hats
3. Eldina Collins

Floral Hats
1. Belvina Gutierrez

Painted Wearable Art
1. Bethany Sours

Any Other Wearable Art
1. Helen Martinez

Stained Glass Window
1. Diana Rettig

Department K Crafts Special Skills Division
Furniture Woodcraft
1. Odie Tillman

Any Other Woodcraft
1. Odie Tillman 4515 – Woodcraft SK

Wall Items
1. Debra Stevenson
2. Gordon Miller

Figurines
1. Gordon Miller
2. Susan Tatum

Any Other Ceramic Dry Brush
1. Susan Tatum

Any Other Stenciling
1. Amanda Moore

Stained Glass Ornament
1. Amanda Moore

Department L Junior Crafts Division 1
Leathercrafts-Belts
1. Maria Hudson
2. James Muir

Moccasins
1. Rebecca McDaniel

Any Other Leathercraft
1. Maria Hudson
2. Joy Richard

Yarn Picture
1. Travis Behr

Dried Weeds and Flowers Picture
1. Danika Nelson

Collage of Any Material
1. Travis Behr
2. Anna Elswick
3. Gemma Martin

Any Other Picture
1. Jordan Ward
2. Levi Reid
3. Jason Moore

Necklaces
1. Maria Hudson
2. Joy Richard
3. Baylee Sours

Any Other Jewelry
1. Shaylee Sours
3. Anna Elswick

Weaving
1. Jordan Ward
2. Rebecca McDaniel

Christmas Dolls
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Joy Richard
3. Tucker Fly

Christmas Tree Ornaments
1. Amber Jones
2. Taylor Jones

Christmas Wall Hangings
1. Joy Richard

Christmas Door Decorations
1. Maria Hudson

Any Other Christmas Decor
1. Maria Hudson
2. Rebecca McDaniel
3. Taylor Jones

Valentine Decor
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Maria Hudson

Easter Decor
1. Amber Jones
2. Joy Richard

4th of July Decor
1. Taylor Jones
3. Megan Spence

Halloween Decor
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Amber Jones
3. Zachary Sprencer

Thanksgiving Decor
1. Dakota Hutson
2. Rebecca McDaniel

Any Other Woodcraft
1. James Muir

Ceramic Glazes -Bowls
1. Alisia Amaro
2. Maria Amaro

Ceramic Glazes -Ashtrays
1. Alisia Amaro

Ceramic Glazes -Figurines
1. Alisia Amaro
2. Madisen Mason
3. Madison Dial

Ceramic Glazes-Vases
1. Maria Amaro

Ceramic Glazes -Planters
2. Maria Amaro

Any Other Ceramic Glazes
1. Cerena Sandoval
2. Zane Mason

Any Other Ceramic Stains
1. April Spencer

Ceramic Chalks Figurines
1. Kana Pitts
2. Jordan Hammond

Any Other Ceramic Chalks
1. Crystal Sandoval
2. Jazci Nigreville

Shell Collection
1. Joy Richard

Button Collection
1. Joy Richard

Doll Collection
1. James Muir
3. Joy Richard

Any Other Collection
1. Tiffany Gutierrez
2. Joy Richard
3. Rebecca McDaniel

Tole Painting
1. Taylor Jones
2. Darby Tharp
3. Amber Jones

Motorized K-Nex
1, Taylor Jones
2. Josh Fly

K-Nex Structures
1. Taylor Jones
2. Amber Jones

K-Nex Vehicles
1. Taylor Jones
2. Jordan Ward
3. Brendan Willson

K-Nex Figure
1. Amber Jones

Any Other K-Nex
1. Amber Jones

Paper Tole
1. Joy Richard

Grapevie Wreath
1. Rebecca McDaniel

Picture Nail Art and Metals
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Matthew Justus

Dough Art
2. Bailey Kinley
2. Amanda Fly
3. Jordan Ward

Beadwork
1. Taylor Jones
2. Amber Jones
3. Kalley Tharp

Any Other Models
1. Brendan Willson

Magnet
1. Emily Justus

Any Other Misc. Item
1. Amber Jones
2. Lily Martin
3. Rebecca McDaniel

Lego Airplane
1. Devereux Cockrell

Lego Car
1. Baylee Sours

Lego Ship
1. Brendan Willson

Lego Buildings
1. Matthew Justus
2. Santiago Bonney

Lego Kits
1. Caleb Sapp
2. Anna Elswick
3. Rebecca McDaniel

Bowls
1. Jordan Ward

Department L Junior Crafts Division 2
Pins
1. Sarah Elswick

Rings
3. Thomas Elswick

Necklaces
3. Thomas Elswick

Any Other Jewelry
3. Thomas Elswick

Weaving
2. Dalton Bequette

Any Other Woodcraft
1. Mitchell Harrison

Any Other Collections
1. Kassi Huysman
2. Trevor Bridges
3. Thomas Elswick

Any Other K-Nex
1. Dalton Bequette

Pictures Nail Art and Metals
1. Keeson Bell

Free Standing Objects Nail Art and Metals
1. Keeson Bell

Any Other Nail Art and Metals
1. Keeson Bell

Any Other Models
1. Sarah Elswick

Magnet
1. Amanda Fly

Any Other Misc. Item
1. Dalton Bequette
2. Kassi Huysman

Lego Airplane
1. Jonathan Justus

Lego Space Item
2. Jonathan Justus

Lego Kits
1. Dalton Bequette
2. Thomas Elswick

Any Othe Legos
1. Dalton Bequette

Department M Clothing Amateur Division

Women’s Outer Garments

Pant Suit
3. Jacqueline Davis

Jacket
1. Kerri Forrest
2. Bonnie Barkley

Better Dress
1. Jacqueline Davis

Casual Dress
1. Jacqueline Davis

Skirt
1. Betty Strange
2. Carman Richard
3. Bonnie Barkley

Blouse
1. Betty Strange

Apron
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Bonnie Barkley

Long Dress
1. Jacqueline Davis

Short Set
1. Bethany Sours

Purse
1. Jacqueline Davis
2. Linda Sapp
3. Chickie Henderlite

Two Piece Dress
1. Bethy Strong

T-Shirt
1. Jacqueline Davis

Girls Garments

Better Dress
1. Linda Sapp
2. Lisa Harrison

Casual Dress
1. Linda Sapp
2. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Girl’s Garment
1. Linda Sapp
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Carmen Richards

Men and Boy’s Garments

Sport Shirt
1. Jacqueline Davis

Infant Garments

Infant Dress
1. Linda Sapp
2. Leigh Reynolds

Infant Boy Set
1. Leigh Reynolds

Gown
1. Linda Sapp

Any Other Infant Garment
1. Leigh Reynolds
2. Kay Berry

Placemats
3. Carman Richard

Pillowcases
2. Oneda Dotson

Any Other Household Items
1. Linda Sapp
2. Oneda Dotson

Department M Clothing Professional Division

Women’s Outer Garments

Jacket
2. Eldina Collins

Slacks
1. Eldina Collins

Skirt
2. Eldina Collins

Blouse
1. Eldina Collins

House Coat
2. Eldina Collins

Any Other Women’s Outer Garment
2. Eldina Collins

Girl’s Garments

Better Dress
2. Mary Williams

Any Other Girl’s Garments
2. Mary Williams

Tablecloth
1. Eldina Collins

Any Other Household Items
2. Eldina Collins

Department M Clothing Junior Division

Women’s Outer Garments

Blouse
2. Rebekah Elswick

Vest
3. Bonnie Barkley

Apron
1. Caitlen Beltran
1. Caitlan Butler
2. Rebekah Elswick

Long Dress
2. Rebecca McDaniel

Purse
3. Gemma Martin

Any Other Women’s Outer Garments
1. Bonnie Barkley

Pillowcases
3. Trevor Bridges

Any Other Household Items
3. Trevor Bridges

Department N – Needlecraft Amateur Division

Quilting

Hand Applique
1. Betty Strange
2. Veronica Goff

Machine Applique
1. Veronica Goff
2. Joyce Reed

Hand Pieced
2. Peggy Burns

Machine Pieced
1. Kristina Patton
2. Linda Sapp
3. Dixie Jacobs

Hand Embroidered
1. Dixie Jacobs

Machine Embroidered
1. Joyce Reed

Wall Quilts
1. Kristina Patton
2. Gail Strickler
3. Leigh Reynolds

Quilted Pillow
1. Carman Richard
2. Becky Sandoval

Paper Piecing
1. Becky Sandoval
2. Jacqueline Davis

Miniature Quilt
1. Sarah Owen
3. Joyce Reed

Quilt Made By Person Over 65
1. Dixie Jacobs
2. Patty Hillcock
3. Lavera Sours

Quilt Top Pieced By One Individual, Quilted by Another Person
1. Patty Hillock
2. Gail Strickler
3. Joyce Reed

Preprinted Quilt Top, Quilted by Another Individual
2. Imogene King

Lap Quilt
1. Kristina Patton

Baby Quilt
2. Linda Sapp
3. Shawn Hadley

Christmas Quilt
1. Linda Roberts
2. Becky Sandoval

Other Holiday/Quilt
1. Betty Stange
2. Patty Hillcock

Novelty Item/Quilt
1. Marie Wellls
3. Joyce Reed

Any Other Quilt
1. Sue Harmon
3. Patty Hillcock

Knitting

Adult Sweater
1. Amy Brewer
2. Val Gough
3. Mireille Mudgett

Vest
1. Val Gough

Any Other Knit
1. Val Gough
2. Mireille Mudgett
3. Linda Roberts

Crochet

Afghan-Granny Sqare
1. Veronica Goff
2. Linda Bentley

Shawl
1. Elizabeth Meador
2. Yvonne Elswick
3. Bonnie Barkley

Centerpiece
1. Doris Wall
2. Yvonne Elswick

Doilies
2. Yvonne Elswick

Collar
2. Bonnie Barkley
3. Yvonne Elswick

Potholders
2. Bonnie Barkley

Hot Plate Mats
3. Carman Richard

Infant Booties
1. Yvonne Elswick

Infant Sweater Set
1. Yvonne Elswick

Baby Afghan
1. Marie Wells
2. Yvonne Elswick
3. Heather Atwood

Doll Clothes
2. Carman Richard

Sampler
1. G. Mildred Edmonstes

Christmas Item
1. Kay Berry

Animal
1. Marie Wells
2. Carman Richard

Any Other Crochet Item
1. Bonnie Barkley
2. Marie Wells

Any Other Weaving
1. Belvina Gutierrez

Embroidery

Pillowcases
1. Imogene King
2. G. Mildred Edmonstes
3. Chickie Henderlite

Dresser Scarf
2. Carman Richard
3. Oneda Dotson

Centerpiece
1. Oneda Dotson

Vanity and Buffet Sets
1. Oneda Dotson

Cross Stitch Apron
1. Chickie Henderlite

Cup Towels
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Carman Richard

Pillows
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Carman Richard

Shirt
1. Carman Richard

Pictures
1. Malia Kwasgroch

Wall Hanging
1. Becky Sandoval

Any Other Embroidery
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Becky Sandoval

Counted Cross Stitch

Small Picture
1. Annette Millspaugh
2. Yvonne Elswick
3. Melia Kwasigroch

Medium Picture
1. Janet Behr

Large Picture
1. Heather Atwood

Even Weave Picture
1. Heather Atwood

Bead Work
1. Melia Kwasigroch

Bell Pulls
2. Melia Kwasigroch

Bookmarks
1. Melia Kwasigroch

Wall Hangings
2. Melia Kwasigroch

Children Item
1. Malia Kwasigroch

Perforated Plastic
1. Melia Kwasigroch

Novelty Item
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Yvonne Elswick

Christmas Decoration
1. Melia Kwasigroch
3. Yvonne Elswick

Christmas Stocking
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Yvonne Elswick

Any Other Holiday Item
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite

Any Other Counted Cross Stitch
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Heather Atwood

Crewel-Picture
3. G. Mildred Edmonstes

Needlepoint Picture
2. Toy Jones

Plastic Canvas Needlepoint

Tissue or Other Box
1. Yvonne Elswick

Coasters
2. Carman Richard
3. Yvonne Elswick

Other Holiday Item
2. Becky Sandoval

Home Accessory
1. Yvonne Elswick

Totebag or Purse
2. Becky Sandoval

Any Other Plastic Canvas
2. Becky Sandoval

All Tatted Items
1. Kay Berry

Centerpiece Applique
1. Jeaneane Serna

Wall Hanging Applique
1. Joyce Reed
2. Jeaneane Serna

Any Other Applique
1. Joyce Reed

Braided Rug
1. G. Mildred Edmonstes

Latch Hook Rug
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite

Machine Embroidery

Luncheon Cloth and Napkins
2. Becky Sandoval

Apron
2. Patty Hillcock

Cup Towel
1. Patty Hillcock

Shirt
1. Betty Strange

Dress
1. Linda Sapp

Wall Hanging
1. Becky Sandoval

Any Other Machine Embroidery
1. Jeanetta Mesner
3. Becky Sandoval

Department N Needlecraft Professional Division
Quilting

Machine Pieced
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Amy Armenta
3. Mary Williams

Wall Quilts
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Judith Matthews

Paper Piecing
2. Amy Armenta

Wearable Quilted Object
1. Sheryl Abdill

Novelty
1. Mary Williams

Quilt Made By a Person Over 65
1. Amy Armenta

Quilt Top Pieced by One Individual, Quilted by Another
1. Sheryl Abdill

Preprinted Quilt Top
1. Mary Williams

Lap Quilt
2. Amy Armenta
3. Mary Williams

Other Holiday Item
1. Sheryl Abdill

Any Other Quilted Item
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Mary Williams

Crochet

Centerpiece
1. Amy Brewer

Doilies
1. Amy Brewer

Infant Sweater
1. Amy Brewer

Doll Clothes
1. Amy Brewer

Lap Afghan
2. Amy Brewer

Any Other Applique
1. Kerri Forrest

Machine Embroidered Pillowcases
1. Sarah Elswick
2. Sarah Elswick
3. Sarah Elswick

Department N Needlework Junior Division
Quilting
Machine Pieced
2. Tasha Stacy

Quilt Top Pieced by One Individual, Quilted by Another
1. Amber Jones

Rag Quilt
2. Celeste Dudley

Knitted Socks
1. Rebekah Elswick

Crochet

Afghan-Crochet Basket
1. Rebekah Elswick

Poncho
1. Rebekah Elswick

Centerpiece
1. Rebekah Elswick

Baby Afghan
1. Rebekah Elswick

Embroidered Pillowcases
1. Gemma Martin
2. Lily Martin

Embroidered Apron
3. Joy Richard

Counted Cross Stitch

Small Picture
1. Rebekah Elswick
2. Anna Elswick

Medium Picture
1. Rebekah Elswick

Perforated Plastic
2. Brienne Atwood

Christmas Decoration
3. Rebekah Elswick

Needlepoint Picture
1. Brienne Atwood

Plastic Canvas Needlepoint Picture
2. Mary Elswick

Latch Hook Picture
1. Anna Elswick
2. Juliana Bonney

Department O Flower Show Adult Division

Rose

Hybrid Tea Pink
3. Phyllis Queener

Hybrid Tea Yellow
2. Gail Strickler

Hybrid Tea Red
1. Gail Strickler
2. Phyllis Queener
3. Margaret Smith

Hybrid Tea Blend
1. Shay Lea
2. Gail Strickler
3. Virginia Brook

Hybrid Tea Lavender
1. Virginia Brook

Hybrid Tea Salmon
1. Margaret Smith

Miniature Pink Roses
1. Britni Sherwood

Miniature Roses Any Other
2. Karen Craig

Any Other Floribunda
2. Odie Tillman
2. Odie Williams

Climber or Red Pillar
3. Gail Strickler

Foliage Potted Plant
1. Kline Bess

Any Other Potted Plant
2. Ruth Burns

Shrubs and Vines

Flowering Crepe Myrtle
1. Karen Craig
2. Sheresa Lea
3. Virginia Brook

Flowering Red Honeysuckle
1. Margaret Smith

Flowering Yellow Honeysuckle
1. Margaret Smith

Flowering Butterfly Bush
1. Katharine Fly
2. Britni Sherwood

Flowering Shrub
1. Karen Craig
2. Bess Kline
3. Britni Sherwood

Pyrocantha
3. Bess Kline

Holly
1. Marcia Leavell
3. Gail Strickler

Heavenly Bamboo
1. Jacque Wuesg

Red Yucca
1. Bess Kline

Russian Sage
2. Britni Sherwood

Any Other Shrubs and Vines
2. Marcia Leavell
3. Bess Kline

Annuals

Garden Grown Begonia
1. Margaret Smith

Coleus
1. Britni Sherwood

Cosmos
3. Margaret Smith

Dusty Miller
1. Marcia Leavell
2. Jane Rybolt

Giant Marigold
2. Virginia Brook

French Double/Semi-Double Marigold
1. Virginia Brook
2. Jeaneane Serna

Single Petunia
1. Marcia Leavell
2. Katharine Fly
3. Margaret Smith

Single Ruffled Petunia
2. Jeaneane Serna
3. Britni Sherwood

Salvia
1. Britni Sherwood

Snapdragon
1. Marcia Leavell
2. Gail Strickler
3. Sheresa Lea

Sunflower
1. Karen Craig

Sweet Pea
2. Bess Kline

Vinca
1. Margaret Smith

Zinnia, Pompom
1. Windy Martin
2. Marcia Leavell
3. Pete Berry

Any Other Zinnia
1. Windy Martin

Any Other Annual
1. Britni Sherwood
2. Ruth Burns

Corms, Bulbs, Tubers and Roots

Allium
1. Karen Craig
2. Britni Sherwood
3. Gail Strickler

Hermerocallis
2. Britni Sherwood

Perennials

Chrysanthemum
1. Gail Strickler

Miniature Chrysanthemum
2. Bess Kline

Formal Dahlia
2. Britni Sherwood

Informal Dahlia
1. Karen Craig
3. Katharine Fly

Cactus Dahlia
2. Marcia Leavell

Any Other Dahlia
1. Cindy Lawson
2. Bethany Sours
3. Marcia Leavell

Shasta Daisy
1. Britni Sherwood
2. Margaret Smith

Dianthus
1. Britni Sherwood

Foxglove
1. Karen Craig

Phlox
2. Virginia Brook

Salvia
3. Britni Sherwood

Any Other Perennials
1. Britni Sherwood
2. Helen Martinez
3. Margaret Smith

Perennial Herbs

Basil
2. Marilisa Porter

Chives
2. Bess Kline

Lavender
2. Britni Sherwood

Mint
2. Britni Sherwood
3. Marilisa Porter

Oregano
2. Britni Sherwood

Parsley
1. Marilisa Porter

Rosemary
1. Britni Sherwood

Sage
1. Bess Kline

Pot Size 4” Cacti
3. Virginia Brook

Pot Size 6” Cacti
1. Linda Roberts

Kitchen Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg
2. Katharine Fly

Family Room Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg

Bathoom Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg

Master Bedroom Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg

Dish Garden
1. Virginia Brook