Graduations 3/21

Clovis Community College
The following Clovis Community College students applied for graduation for the Fall 2003 semester and are eligible to participate in the commencement ceremony to be held on May 7, 2004.
Associate of Arts: Gertrude Acosta, Liberal Arts, Rene Alexander, Liberal Arts, Brandy Barrett, Liberal Arts, Hope Bildilli, Liberal Arts, Paula Browne, Liberal Arts,Vanessa Cota, Liberal Arts, Derrick Ervin, Liberal Arts, Anita Fite, Liberal Arts, Veronica Flanigen, Educational Assistant, Katherine Freker, Liberal Arts, Lisa Antoinette Hutcheson, Liberal Arts, Rhonda McGee, Liberal Arts, Sue McLeod, Graphic Arts, Lamisha Millow, Psychology, Lisa Neuman, Liberal Arts, Karen Parrish, Psychology, Matthew Perry, Liberal Arts, Jennifer Ramirez, Liberal Arts, Emma Santana, Liberal Arts, Jennifer Settle, Liberal Arts, Kathryn Smith, Liberal Arts, Sara Sorley, Liberal Arts, Phyllis Taylor, Liberal Arts, Nora Wangler, Liberal Arts, Ashley Weatherby, Liberal Arts, Tara Winslow, Liberal Arts, Tessa Stevenson, Liberal Arts, Marisa Hearn, Liberal Arts, Lisa Lopez, Liberal Arts, James Deitz, Liberal Arts, Daniel Gleaton, Liberal Arts, Philip Hall, Liberal Arts, Crystal Hasley, Liberal Arts, Raquel Mata, Liberal Arts, Jessica Aranda, Liberal Arts, Andrea Alexander, Liberal Arts, Katherine Arendall, Liberal Arts, Nancy Gomez, Liberal Arts, Judy Hogg, Liberal Arts, Carmen Valerio, Liberal Arts, Bobbi-Lynn Volpato, Liberal Arts, Amanda Nelson, Liberal Arts, Mary Lloyd, Liberal Arts, Indolina Meza, Liberal Arts.
Associate of Applied Science: Stephanie Walton, Criminal Justice, Michael Burnett II, Automotive Technology, Mario Cruz, Electronic Technology, Octavio Gayton, Nursing, Liliane Gross, Nursing, Kammee Hegre, Nursing, Tami Henry-Spriggs, Nursing, Colleen Hostetter, Sign Language Interpreting, Letitia Marlow, Nursing, Tamra Mayes, Nursing, Eliza Melendez, Graphic Arts, Jennifer Ray, Nursing, Kiston Sellers, Nursing, Jennifer Settle, Sign Language Interpreting, John Sharp, Business Administration, Deborah Smith, Business Administration, Corina Taylor, Nursing, Joseph Valverde II, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning, Sharon Wetmore, Nursing, Andrea Williams, Nursing, David Casanova, Criminal Justice, Nona Cole, Medical Office Professional & Executive Office Professional, Jackie Young, Electronics Technology, Greg Cortez, Building Construction, Jennifer Walls, Graphic Art, Twyla Berry, Nursing, Janet Fair, Nursing, Genaro Sigala, Building Construction, Patricia Steveson, Nursing, Spencer Kube, Electronics Technology. 
Associate of General Studies: Jody Herrick, Elizabeth Massey, Misty Cheatham, Daniel Fowler, Cathy Hess, Tina Howell, Dawn Koelliker, Brandy Lyons, Deborah Smith, Patty Turner, Soyla Worzniak, Cori Steinbeisser, Jason Johnson, John Goodman.
Associate of Science: Michael Carfang, Business Administration, Vivianna Diaz, Business Administration, Tina Dickerson, Computer Information Systems, Joanna Garcia, Business Administration, Joanne Montoya, Accounting, Steven Westall, Computer Information Systems, Nichole Woods, Accounting, Elizabeth Franks, Computer Information Systems, Christina Terry, Accounting.
Certificate of Completion: Penny Dutton, Practical Nursing, Patricia Rocha, Practical Nursing, Lisa Boerger, Practical Nursing, Michael Burnett II, Automotive Technology, Martha Campos, Practical Nursing, Michelle Card, Practical Nursing, Shannon Chandler, Practical Nursing, Mario Cruz, Electronics Technology, Andrew Debord, Electronic Technology, Velia DeLeon, Practical Nursing, Christopher Gallegos, Practical Nursing, Dee Dee Hill, Practical Nursing, Melinda Hughes, Practical Nursing, Kassie Kotara, Practical Nursing, Melissa Lopez, Practical Nursing, Guy Massena, Practical Nursing, Alison Noyes, Practical Nursing, Alfonso Perez, Electronics Technology, Clinton Reeves, Practical Nursing, Jennifer Settle, Sign Language Interpreting, James Smithhisler, Web Technology, Jennie Thorn, Practical Nursing, Joseph Valverde II, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning, Mendy Watkins, Practical Nursing, Isidro Galvan, Digital Electronics, Dawna Cones, Practical Nursing, Misti Stoner, Practical Nursing, Jackie Young, Electronics Technology, Brandy Fudge, Practical Nursing, Ashley Good, Practical Nursing, Michelle Ramirez, Practical Nursing, Genaro Sigala, Building Construction, Amy Tucker, Practical Nursing, Kimberly Weigner, Nursing, Spencer Kube, Electronics Technology, Rance Ford, Practical Nursing.

Amarillo College
Eloy Ortiz of Texico recently graduated from the Amarillo College Panhandle Regional Law Enforcement Academy in Amarillo. The graduates must pass the Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Officers Standards and Education.

Louisiana Tech University
Matthew James Owens of Clovis has been named to the Dean’s Honor List for the winter quarter at Louisiana Tech University in Ruston, La.

University of Tulsa
Kristin Nichole Holland of Clovis has been named to the fall 2003 semester Dean’s Honor Roll at the University of Tulsa, Okla.
Lesley Anne Watson of Clovis has been named to the fall 2003 semester President’s Honor Roll at the University of Tulsa in Tulsa.

Hardin-Simmons University
Meredith Howard and Taya Leeder, both of Clovis, have been named to the fall 2003 semester President’s List at Hardin-Simmons University in Abilene, Texas.

McMurry University
Holly Lynn Baker and Jamie Dianne Curry, both of Clovis, have been named to the Fall 2003 Dean’s List at McMurry University in Abilene, Texas.

Iowa State University
Andreana Marie Holland of Clovis has been named to the 2003 fall semester Dean’s List at Iowa State University in Ames, Iowa.

James Madison University
Robert Frank Yates of Clovis has been named to the Fall Semester 2003 Dean’s List at James Madison University in Harrisonburg, Va.

Eastern New Mexico University
The following local students have been named to the 2003 fall semester Dean’s Honor Roll at Eastern New Mexico University:
Clovis: Aleiha Caroline Applegarth, David Gerald Bishop, Ginny N. Boersma, Kara Lamonda Marie Brakey, Timothy James Brooks, Corine Kathryn Carruthers, Cash A. Clifton, Jennifer Renee Craig, Jason A. Croke, Krisin M. Ellis, Jennifer A. Ford, Andrea Shea Gardner, Benjamin William Goldbaum, Ashlie Angela Gonzales, Latasha S. Graves, Sara Elizabeth Gray, Michael Stephen Guastaferro, Darren Dean Hanson, Adam C. Howe, Nathaniel C. Huerta, Megan Nichole Jacobs, Jennifer J. Johnson, Jessica L. King, Kisa Michelle Kirby, Joshua S. Kuchta, Juan Manuel Marquez, Clay Cooper Moyers, Kecia C. Myers, Tyrone K. Phillips, Rebecca A. Reyes, Jason Edward Richards, April K. Roach, Juan David Rodriquez, Johanna D. Rowley, Brian C. Schonberger, Adam Lauren Smith, Kimberly Nichole Smith, Gregory D. Smoot, Jacklyn Sue Townsend, Alejandro Vaca, Michael R. Westerman and Samuel Trace Wright.
Melrose: Deidre D. Harrell, Dana R. Lewis, D’Lanyna J. Reed, Landri J. Rush and Sara Louise Shaw.
Texico: William Ryan Autrey, Breanne J. Black, Jake R. Boazman, Greg L. Qualls, Mari Elizabeth Richards, Stephen E. Stanley, Jennifer Nicole Strebeck and Bobbi E. Williams.